Tuesday, December 12, 2017

[Event "Johor Open 2017"]
[Site "?"]
[Date "2017.12.11"]
[Round "1.1"]
[White "Grigoryan Karen H."]
[Black "Cuizon Loreshyl"]
[Result "1-0"]
[LiveChessVersion "1.4.8"]
[ECO "C65"]

1. e4 {[%clk 1:30:53]} e5 {[%clk 1:30:48]} 2. Nf3 {[%clk 1:31:17]} Nc6
{[%clk 1:31:04]} 3. Bb5 {[%clk 1:31:39]} Nf6 {[%clk 1:31:20]} 4. d3
{[%clk 1:32:01]} d6 {[%clk 1:31:30]} 5. O-O {[%clk 1:31:43]} g6 {[%clk 1:31:13]}
6. c3 {[%clk 1:30:40]} Bg7 {[%clk 1:29:04]} 7. Re1 {[%clk 1:30:08]} O-O
{[%clk 1:29:11]} 8. h3 {[%clk 1:30:03]} Bd7 {[%clk 1:27:11]} 9. Ba4
{[%clk 1:25:57]} Re8 {[%clk 1:22:53]} 10. Nbd2 {[%clk 1:25:07]} Bh6
{[%clk 1:13:47]} 11. Bc2 {[%clk 1:22:34]} Nh5 {[%clk 1:01:21]} 12. Nf1
{[%clk 1:18:34]} Bxc1 {[%clk 0:58:49]} 13. Rxc1 {[%clk 1:18:33]} Nf4
{[%clk 0:57:51]} 14. d4 {[%clk 1:15:57]} Kg7 {[%clk 0:47:44]} 15. Ne3
{[%clk 1:14:45]} f6 {[%clk 0:44:29]} 16. h4 {[%clk 1:13:57]} Ne7 {[%clk 0:37:53]}
17. g3 {[%clk 1:13:51]} Nh5 {[%clk 0:37:56]} 18. Qd2 {[%clk 1:13:00]} h6
{[%clk 0:35:23]} 19. Rcd1 {[%clk 1:02:52]} Be6 {[%clk 0:35:26]} 20. Qe2
{[%clk 1:01:41]} Qc8 {[%clk 0:35:27]} 21. Nh2 {[%clk 1:01:53]} c6
{[%clk 0:32:53]} 22. dxe5 {[%clk 0:57:28]} dxe5 {[%clk 0:33:15]} 23. Rd6
{[%clk 0:57:44]} Rd8 {[%clk 0:33:10]} 24. Red1 {[%clk 0:58:01]} Rxd6
{[%clk 0:31:50]} 25. Rxd6 {[%clk 0:58:19]} Kf7 {[%clk 0:26:06]} 26. Nhg4
{[%clk 0:54:30]} Ng8 {[%clk 0:26:26]} 27. Bb3 {[%clk 0:47:22]} Bxb3
{[%clk 0:26:40]} 28. axb3 {[%clk 0:47:46]} Ke7 {[%clk 0:25:28]} 29. Rd1
{[%clk 0:46:33]} Ng7 {[%clk 0:22:35]} 30. Nc4 {[%clk 0:46:12]} Qc7
{[%clk 0:21:35]} 31. Qe3 {[%clk 0:46:26]} h5 {[%clk 0:17:53]} 32. Qc5+
{[%clk 0:46:39]} Ke6 {[%clk 0:17:57]} 33. Rd6+ {[%clk 0:46:57]} Kf7
{[%clk 0:17:59]} 34. Rd7+ {[%clk 0:46:37]} 1-0

[Event "Johor Open 2017"]
[Site "?"]
[Date "2017.12.11"]
[Round "1.2"]
[White "Tekno Sanjojo"]
[Black "Nguyen Duc Hoa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[LiveChessVersion "1.4.8"]
[ECO "B32"]

1. e4 {[%clk 1:30:58]} c5 {[%clk 1:30:49]} 2. Nf3 {[%clk 1:31:13]} Nc6
{[%clk 1:31:04]} 3. d4 {[%clk 1:31:34]} cxd4 {[%clk 1:31:27]} 4. Nxd4
{[%clk 1:31:53]} Qb6 {[%clk 1:31:10]} 5. Nb3 {[%clk 1:31:24]} Nf6
{[%clk 1:31:32]} 6. Nc3 {[%clk 1:31:22]} e6 {[%clk 1:31:53]} 7. Be3
{[%clk 1:31:21]} Qc7 {[%clk 1:32:11]} 8. Be2 {[%clk 1:31:04]} Bb4
{[%clk 1:32:19]} 9. f3 {[%clk 1:30:53]} d5 {[%clk 1:32:33]} 10. Bd2
{[%clk 1:24:14]} Bxc3 {[%clk 1:31:03]} 11. Bxc3 {[%clk 1:24:41]} dxe4
{[%clk 1:31:23]} 12. Bxf6 {[%clk 1:24:43]} gxf6 {[%clk 1:30:45]} 13. fxe4
{[%clk 1:24:46]} Qe5 {[%clk 1:30:46]} 14. c3 {[%clk 1:21:04]} b6 {[%clk 1:28:15]}
15. Bf3 {[%clk 1:20:23]} Ba6 {[%clk 1:27:57]} 16. Kf2 {[%clk 1:20:00]} Rd8
{[%clk 1:28:12]} 17. Qe1 {[%clk 1:18:32]} Ke7 {[%clk 1:25:57]} 18. Rd1
{[%clk 1:18:34]} Rxd1 {[%clk 1:26:06]} 19. Qxd1 {[%clk 1:18:51]} Rd8
{[%clk 1:26:28]} 20. Qc1 {[%clk 1:16:51]} Bc4 {[%clk 1:25:42]} 21. Nd2
{[%clk 1:13:06]} Qc5+ {[%clk 1:25:53]} 22. Kg3 {[%clk 1:13:23]} Qg5+
{[%clk 1:26:11]} 23. Kf2 {[%clk 1:13:34]} Rxd2+ {[%clk 1:26:32]} 24. Rd1 Rd8 0-1

[Event "Johor Open 2017"]
[Site "?"]
[Date "2017.12.11"]
[Round "1.3"]
[White "Yeoh Li Tian"]
[Black "Bai Adelard"]
[Result "1-0"]
[LiveChessVersion "1.4.8"]
[ECO "C45"]

1. e4 {[%clk 1:30:54]} e5 {[%clk 1:30:36]} 2. Nf3 {[%clk 1:31:17]} Nc6
{[%clk 1:30:09]} 3. d4 {[%clk 1:31:41]} exd4 {[%clk 1:29:40]} 4. Nxd4
{[%clk 1:32:04]} Nf6 {[%clk 1:28:36]} 5. Nxc6 {[%clk 1:32:27]} bxc6
{[%clk 1:28:56]} 6. e5 {[%clk 1:32:53]} Qe7 {[%clk 1:28:31]} 7. Qe2
{[%clk 1:33:17]} Nd5 {[%clk 1:27:58]} 8. c4 {[%clk 1:33:42]} Ba6 {[%clk 1:28:08]}
9. b3 {[%clk 1:34:04]} g6 {[%clk 1:27:34]} 10. Bb2 {[%clk 1:34:11]} Bg7
{[%clk 1:26:42]} 11. g3 {[%clk 1:34:35]} O-O {[%clk 1:25:05]} 12. Bg2
{[%clk 1:34:59]} Rfe8 {[%clk 1:23:05]} 13. O-O {[%clk 1:35:19]} Bxe5
{[%clk 1:21:29]} 14. Qxe5 {[%clk 1:35:39]} Qxe5 {[%clk 1:21:50]} 15. Bxe5
{[%clk 1:36:05]} Rxe5 {[%clk 1:22:07]} 16. cxd5 {[%clk 1:36:30]} Bxf1
{[%clk 1:22:22]} 17. Kxf1 {[%clk 1:36:56]} Rae8 {[%clk 1:22:03]} 18. Nc3
{[%clk 1:37:03]} cxd5 {[%clk 1:18:12]} 19. Nxd5 {[%clk 1:37:11]} Rd8
{[%clk 1:11:26]} 20. f4 {[%clk 1:35:10]} Re6 {[%clk 1:11:14]} 21. Nxc7
{[%clk 1:35:27]} Rd6 {[%clk 1:09:37]} 22. Nd5 {[%clk 1:34:04]} Kg7
{[%clk 1:08:26]} 23. Rd1 {[%clk 1:30:09]} Rc8 {[%clk 1:05:32]} 24. Rd2
{[%clk 1:29:59]} h5 {[%clk 1:03:12]} 25. h4 {[%clk 1:29:10]} Rc1+
{[%clk 1:03:04]} 26. Kf2 {[%clk 1:29:35]} a5 {[%clk 1:02:38]} 27. Bf3
{[%clk 1:29:32]} Kf8 {[%clk 1:01:05]} 28. f5 {[%clk 1:24:53]} Rc5
{[%clk 0:55:10]} 29. Ke3 {[%clk 1:24:04]} gxf5 {[%clk 0:55:05]} 30. Kf4
{[%clk 1:23:36]} Kg7 {[%clk 0:54:23]} 31. Kxf5 {[%clk 1:22:26]} Rf6+
{[%clk 0:49:09]} 32. Ke4 {[%clk 1:22:48]} Rg6 {[%clk 0:46:18]} 33. Nf4
{[%clk 1:22:09]} f5+ {[%clk 0:44:33]} 34. Ke3 {[%clk 1:21:58]} Rc3+
{[%clk 0:44:33]} 35. Kf2 {[%clk 1:22:17]} Ra6 {[%clk 0:43:48]} 36. Rxd7+
{[%clk 1:21:36]} Kf6 {[%clk 0:44:06]} 37. Rd2 {[%clk 1:20:48]} Kg7
{[%clk 0:43:43]} 38. Nxh5+ {[%clk 1:20:56]} Kf8 {[%clk 0:43:59]} 39. Nf4
{[%clk 1:21:20]} a4 {[%clk 0:44:17]} 40. bxa4 {[%clk 1:21:42]} Rxa4
{[%clk 0:44:38]} 41. Bd1 {[%clk 1:21:47]} Raa3 {[%clk 0:44:44]} 42. Bb3
{[%clk 1:22:10]} Kg7 {[%clk 0:45:07]} 43. Rd6 {[%clk 1:22:18]} Ra7
{[%clk 0:45:13]} 44. Rg6+ {[%clk 1:22:10]} Kh7 {[%clk 0:45:31]} 45. Rg5
{[%clk 1:22:25]} Ra5 {[%clk 0:45:36]} 46. Ne6 {[%clk 1:22:25]} Rd3
{[%clk 0:45:34]} 47. Rh5+ {[%clk 1:22:26]} Kg6 {[%clk 0:45:42]} 48. Nf4+
{[%clk 1:22:51]} 1-0

[Event "Johor Open 2017"]
[Site "?"]
[Date "2017.12.11"]
[Round "1.4"]
[White "Kavinda Akila"]
[Black "Vahidov Tair"]
[Result "0-1"]
[LiveChessVersion "1.4.8"]
[ECO "A48"]

1. d4 {[%clk 1:30:57]} Nf6 {[%clk 1:30:53]} 2. Nf3 {[%clk 1:31:23]} g6
{[%clk 1:30:45]} 3. Nbd2 {[%clk 1:31:48]} Bg7 {[%clk 1:30:07]} 4. e4
{[%clk 1:32:12]} d6 {[%clk 1:30:20]} 5. Bd3 {[%clk 1:32:33]} O-O {[%clk 1:30:20]}
6. O-O {[%clk 1:32:58]} c5 {[%clk 1:22:34]} 7. c3 {[%clk 1:18:29]} Nh5
{[%clk 0:55:44]} 8. Re1 {[%clk 1:04:48]} cxd4 {[%clk 0:53:07]} 9. cxd4
{[%clk 1:05:06]} Nc6 {[%clk 0:53:30]} 10. Nb3 {[%clk 1:00:58]} a5
{[%clk 0:44:29]} 11. a4 {[%clk 0:59:56]} Nb4 {[%clk 0:44:07]} 12. Bb1
{[%clk 0:55:30]} Bd7 {[%clk 0:39:58]} 13. Ra3 {[%clk 0:39:43]} Qe8
{[%clk 0:34:12]} 14. e5 {[%clk 0:27:56]} dxe5 {[%clk 0:12:36]} 15. dxe5
{[%clk 0:24:21]} Bxa4 {[%clk 0:10:26]} 16. Qd4 {[%clk 0:04:19]} Rd8
{[%clk 0:05:19]} 17. Qb6 {[%clk 0:03:39]} Nd5 {[%clk 0:03:50]} 18. Qxa5
{[%clk 0:03:43]} Bc6 {[%clk 0:03:58]} 19. Nbd4 {[%clk 0:03:29]} Nhf4
{[%clk 0:02:27]} 20. Nxc6 {[%clk 0:02:50]} bxc6 {[%clk 0:02:43]} 21. Qa4
{[%clk 0:02:40]} Ne6 {[%clk 0:02:50]} 22. Qh4 {[%clk 0:03:02]} Ra8
{[%clk 0:02:53]} 23. Ng5 {[%clk 0:00:56]} Nxg5 {[%clk 0:02:53]} 24. Qxg5
{[%clk 0:01:14]} Rxa3 {[%clk 0:03:07]} 25. bxa3 {[%clk 0:01:40]} e6
{[%clk 0:03:22]} 26. h4 {[%clk 0:01:52]} Qb8 {[%clk 0:03:31]} 27. Be4
{[%clk 0:00:43]} h6 {[%clk 0:02:54]} 28. Qg4 {[%clk 0:00:47]} Qxe5
{[%clk 0:03:06]} 29. Qd1 {[%clk 0:00:43]} Nc3 {[%clk 0:02:09]} 30. Qc2
{[%clk 0:00:59]} f5 {[%clk 0:01:40]} 31. f4 {[%clk 0:01:16]} Qd4+ 32. Qd1 0-1

[Event "Johor Open 2017"]
[Site "?"]
[Date "2017.12.11"]
[Round "1.5"]
[White "Venkatesh M.R."]
[Black "Winkelman Albert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[LiveChessVersion "1.4.8"]
[ECO "C77"]

1. e4 {[%clk 1:30:31]} e5 {[%clk 1:30:46]} 2. Nf3 {[%clk 1:30:52]} Nc6
{[%clk 1:31:02]} 3. Bb5 {[%clk 1:30:44]} a6 {[%clk 1:31:18]} 4. Ba4
{[%clk 1:31:01]} Nf6 {[%clk 1:31:34]} 5. d3 {[%clk 1:30:08]} b5 {[%clk 1:31:44]}
6. Bb3 {[%clk 1:30:32]} Be7 {[%clk 1:32:01]} 7. c3 {[%clk 1:29:21]} O-O
{[%clk 1:32:02]} 8. Nbd2 {[%clk 1:23:30]} Re8 {[%clk 1:25:47]} 9. a4
{[%clk 1:20:37]} Bb7 {[%clk 1:20:30]} 10. O-O {[%clk 1:12:43]} Bf8
{[%clk 1:12:50]} 11. Ng5 {[%clk 1:06:05]} Re7 {[%clk 1:12:44]} 12. f4
{[%clk 1:06:02]} exf4 {[%clk 1:12:14]} 13. Rxf4 {[%clk 1:05:57]} h6
{[%clk 1:11:16]} 14. Nh3 {[%clk 1:00:59]} Re8 {[%clk 1:10:36]} 15. Nf3
{[%clk 0:58:35]} d6 {[%clk 1:04:03]} 16. Qf1 {[%clk 0:57:32]} Ne5
{[%clk 1:01:32]} 17. Nxe5 {[%clk 0:50:38]} dxe5 {[%clk 1:01:53]} 18. Rf3
{[%clk 0:51:03]} Be7 {[%clk 1:01:14]} 19. Rg3 {[%clk 0:46:05]} Kf8
{[%clk 0:53:05]} 20. Be3 {[%clk 0:43:09]} c5 {[%clk 0:51:27]} 21. Nf2
{[%clk 0:42:52]} Qc7 {[%clk 0:50:30]} 22. Ng4 {[%clk 0:39:15]} c4
{[%clk 0:46:01]} 23. dxc4 {[%clk 0:36:23]} Nxe4 {[%clk 0:43:48]} 24. cxb5
{[%clk 0:27:55]} Bc5 {[%clk 0:39:23]} 25. Bxc5+ {[%clk 0:28:17]} Qxc5+
{[%clk 0:37:47]} 26. Re3 {[%clk 0:28:41]} Re7 {[%clk 0:36:34]} 27. bxa6
{[%clk 0:26:40]} Bc8 {[%clk 0:32:54]} 28. Qc4 {[%clk 0:24:02]} Bxg4
{[%clk 0:31:55]} 29. Qxe4 {[%clk 0:24:27]} Rxa6 {[%clk 0:32:11]} 30. Rae1
{[%clk 0:23:25]} f5 {[%clk 0:23:30]} 31. Qb4 {[%clk 0:23:06]} Qxb4
{[%clk 0:21:39]} 32. cxb4 {[%clk 0:23:33]} e4 {[%clk 0:21:54]} 33. b5
{[%clk 0:23:21]} Rg6 {[%clk 0:20:58]} 34. Kf1 {[%clk 0:23:01]} Rd6
{[%clk 0:21:19]} 35. a5 {[%clk 0:21:24]} Rd4 {[%clk 0:19:22]} 36. b6
{[%clk 0:19:19]} f4 {[%clk 0:19:05]} 37. Rc3 {[%clk 0:19:14]} Rb4
{[%clk 0:18:55]} 38. Bd5 1-0

[Event "Johor Open 2017"]
[Site "?"]
[Date "2017.12.11"]
[Round "1.6"]
[White "Khausal Khandar"]
[Black "Dimankiling Oliver"]
[Result "0-1"]
[LiveChessVersion "1.4.8"]
[ECO "A46"]

1. d4 {[%clk 1:23:04]} Nf6 {[%clk 1:30:49]} 2. Nf3 {[%clk 1:21:55]} d6
{[%clk 1:31:03]} 3. Bf4 {[%clk 1:22:03]} Nbd7 {[%clk 1:31:05]} 4. h3
{[%clk 1:21:15]} g6 {[%clk 1:31:11]} 5. e3 {[%clk 1:21:27]} Bg7 {[%clk 1:31:33]}
6. Be2 {[%clk 1:21:52]} O-O {[%clk 1:31:53]} 7. O-O {[%clk 1:15:28]} b6
{[%clk 1:31:48]} 8. Nbd2 {[%clk 1:15:18]} Bb7 {[%clk 1:32:07]} 9. a4
{[%clk 1:14:41]} a6 {[%clk 1:32:18]} 10. Bh2 {[%clk 1:14:42]} Re8
{[%clk 1:32:26]} 11. c3 {[%clk 1:04:07]} e5 {[%clk 1:31:52]} 12. Qb3
{[%clk 0:59:04]} Qe7 {[%clk 1:30:47]} 13. Rfd1 {[%clk 0:55:59]} e4
{[%clk 1:27:19]} 14. Ne1 {[%clk 0:55:58]} a5 {[%clk 1:25:19]} 15. Nc2
{[%clk 0:53:53]} h5 {[%clk 1:24:17]} 16. Na3 {[%clk 0:53:27]} Nf8
{[%clk 1:23:59]} 17. Nb5 {[%clk 0:51:51]} Ne6 {[%clk 1:23:50]} 18. Qc2
{[%clk 0:50:12]} Red8 {[%clk 1:21:36]} 19. b4 {[%clk 0:44:08]} c6
{[%clk 1:17:46]} 20. Na3 {[%clk 0:41:32]} axb4 {[%clk 1:18:10]} 21. cxb4
{[%clk 0:41:38]} c5 {[%clk 1:18:34]} 22. dxc5 {[%clk 0:37:35]} dxc5
{[%clk 1:18:44]} 23. bxc5 {[%clk 0:34:53]} Nxc5 {[%clk 1:18:35]} 24. Nb5
{[%clk 0:29:48]} Nd5 {[%clk 1:18:41]} 25. Nc4 {[%clk 0:23:41]} Bxa1
{[%clk 1:17:57]} 26. Rxa1 {[%clk 0:24:10]} Nb4 {[%clk 1:17:55]} 27. Qc3
{[%clk 0:20:37]} Nxa4 {[%clk 1:17:33]} 28. Rxa4 {[%clk 0:17:53]} Rxa4
{[%clk 1:17:57]} 29. Bd6 {[%clk 0:18:18]} Rxd6 {[%clk 1:17:10]} 30. Ncxd6
{[%clk 0:18:12]} Nd5 {[%clk 1:17:11]} 31. Qc2 {[%clk 0:17:45]} Ra1+
{[%clk 1:17:29]} 32. Kh2 {[%clk 0:17:49]} Qe5+ {[%clk 1:16:46]} 33. g3
{[%clk 0:18:13]} Ba6 {[%clk 1:16:20]} 34. Bc4 {[%clk 0:16:35]} h4
{[%clk 1:15:39]} 35. Qb3 {[%clk 0:16:26]} hxg3+ {[%clk 1:15:01]} 36. fxg3
{[%clk 0:16:52]} Bxb5 {[%clk 1:15:16]} 37. Nxb5 {[%clk 0:14:05]} Qf6
{[%clk 1:15:30]} 38. Bxd5 {[%clk 0:11:25]} Qf2# {[%clk 1:15:54]} 0-1


Saturday, December 09, 2017

Round 7 saw the leadership position change hands after first seed GM Grigoryan losing to IM K.Rathnakaran. However the first seed bounced back and won his round 8 game vs FM Praismoro Novendra.



As a result, after 8 rounds the two leaders of GM Grigoryan and IM K.Rathnakaran at 7/8 points.

IM K. Rathnakaran

GM Grigoryan Karen







Interactive Crosstable after 8 rounds>





Pictures from Round 8

 






























































Wednesday, December 06, 2017



After 3 rounds, 5 joint leaders emerge from the total of 134 players the 9th edition of the the 9th Penang Heritage City International Chess Open.



They are:








  • IM Roy Prantik

  • FM Andyka Pitra

  • GM Grigoryan Karen H.

  • IM Rathnakaran K.

  • FM Priasmoro Novendra

  • However another 18 players are right on the heels of the leaders just half a point behind.


    Interactive Crosstable 
    Top Seed GM Grigoryan Karen H







    Some pictures from the tournament:-





























    Saturday, November 18, 2017




    Venue: GRAND DARUL MAKMUR HOTEL, KUANTAN, PAHANG

    THERE WILL BE 2 (TWO) OPEN RAPID EVENTS HELD IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE ASEAN AGE-GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP AS FOLLOWS:

    RAPID 1 (OPENING AAG) - 26 November (TOGETHER WITH OPENING AAG)

    RAPID 2 (CLOSING AAG) - 03 December 2017 (TOGETHER WITH CLOSING AAG)

    Both these 1 day events will be held in conjunction with ASEAN AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017. TIME CONTROL: 20 MINS TO FINISH (7 Round Swiss)

    CASH PRIZES: 1st RM2000; 2nd RM1200; 3rd RM1000; 4th RM800; 5th RM600; 6th RM400; 7th to 16th RM200 each

    ATTENDANCE DEADLINE: 08:30 AM, Those absent by 08:30 am will not be paired

    ROUND 1 TO 3: 09:00 - 12:30

    ROUND 4 TO 7: 14:00 - 18:00

    Open to players aged 20 years above -

    ENTRY FEE: RM50

    Entry Fee Payment & Dateline is 24/11/2017 (Rapid 1) and 01/12/2017 (Rapid 2) or 150 first entries.
    The Organizers reserve the right to accept late entries subject to a surcharge of 50%, and to make changes to the prizes and schedule without prior notice.

    Payments to be made to:
    PERSATUAN CATUR NEGERI PAHANG, MAYBANK A/C. NO: 556169240324
    (Evidence of payment to be submitted to: persatuan.catur.pahang@gmail.com)
    Contact Person: Razman Mohd Maulot (razman75@gmail.com - Mobile: +60 0129891734)

    The list of names that have been registered:-
    https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1qYiAPUxLEapAluod6d8z6fvHZdEe1hw15iOPbnMzk4Q/edit?usp=sharing (rosters green means evidence of payment has been verified)


    Please visit http://caturkuantan.blogspot.my for more information
    Registration your particulars below, please make payment in advance to make it easier to fill out payment information.

    Tuesday, November 14, 2017

    Wednesday, November 08, 2017




    Rounds 8 is over but is replayable pressing the a1, d1, e1 squares. PGN downloadable here.


    Current Ranking Crosstables (from Chess-Results.com)

    Rank after Round 8

    Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
    11CMRaja Rithvik RIND22416,020,250,04
    210IMMas HafizulhelmiMAS23145,518,000,03
    38Lye Lik ZangMAS21285,019,250,02
    49FMSetyaki Azarya JodiINA23455,016,750,53
    55GMMurshed NiazBAN24075,016,750,52
    67FMWong Yinn LongMAS21984,015,250,01
    74IMLioe DedeINA23463,010,250,01
    86Looi Xin HaoMAS20832,59,500,02
    93Chakravarthy Y V KIND21482,08,000,00
    102FMMahmud SyarifINA22162,05,500,01

    -->
    Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. 
    1 CM Raja Rithvik R  2241 IND * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 6
    2 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi  2314 MAS ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 5.5
    3 Lye Lik Zang  2128 MAS ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 5
    4 FM Setyaki Azarya Jodi  2345 INA ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 5
    5 GM Murshed Niaz  2407 BAN ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 5
    6 FM Wong Yinn Long  2198 MAS 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ 1 ½ 4
    7 IM Lioe Dede  2346 INA 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 3
    8 Looi Xin Hao  2083 MAS 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 * 1 0 2.5
    9 Chakravarthy Y V K  2148 IND ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 * ½ 2
    10 FM Mahmud Syarif  2216 INA 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ * 2

    Tuesday, November 07, 2017


    Rounds 7 is over and no longer live but is still replayable pressing the a1, d1, e1 squares. PGN downloadable here.













    Current Ranking Crosstables (from Chess-Results.com)


    Ranking crosstable after Round 5

    Rk.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
    1IMMas Hafizulhelmi2314MAS*½½1114,06,750,03
    2Lye Lik Zang2128MAS*½½1½13,56,500,02
    3CMRaja Rithvik R2241IND½*½½113,56,000,02
    4FMSetyaki Azarya Jodi2345INA*½01113,54,750,03
    5FMWong Yinn Long2198MAS½½*½1½3,07,250,01
    6GMMurshed Niaz2407BAN½½½½*½2,57,500,00
    7Looi Xin Hao2083MAS0010½*1,54,750,01
    8Chakravarthy Y V K2148IND0½½0*½1,53,750,00
    9IMLioe Dede2346INA000½*11,52,000,01
    10FMMahmud Syarif2216INA000½0*0,50,750,00


    Monday, November 06, 2017

    Rounds 6 is over and no longer live but is still replayable pressing the a1, d1, e1 squares. PGN downloadable here.













    Current Ranking Crosstables (from Chess-Results.com)


    Ranking crosstable after Round 5

    Rk.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
    1IMMas Hafizulhelmi2314MAS*½½1114,06,750,03
    2Lye Lik Zang2128MAS*½½1½13,56,500,02
    3CMRaja Rithvik R2241IND½*½½113,56,000,02
    4FMSetyaki Azarya Jodi2345INA*½01113,54,750,03
    5FMWong Yinn Long2198MAS½½*½1½3,07,250,01
    6GMMurshed Niaz2407BAN½½½½*½2,57,500,00
    7Looi Xin Hao2083MAS0010½*1,54,750,01
    8Chakravarthy Y V K2148IND0½½0*½1,53,750,00
    9IMLioe Dede2346INA000½*11,52,000,01
    10FMMahmud Syarif2216INA000½0*0,50,750,00


    Tags

    Newsletter

    www.flickr.com

    Contact us

    Name

    Email *

    Message *